300 semifinalists – School of Success 2016

300 semifinalists of the School of Success 2016 – get ready to earn your place in the camp that will change your life forever!

We are glad to announce that the first stage of the competition is finished! This year’s participants made us work hard, with the creativity of their submissions surpassing those in previous years.

Now cross your fingers as we announce the 300 lucky people who will have a telephone interview at the number in their application.

The calls will take place from 10am to 7pm from June 1 – June 8, 2016.

Please note that the Klitschko Foundation retains the right to reject applicants who do not answer the phone three times.

Don’t miss your call! The final is already near.

The final announcement of winners based on interview results will take place June 10, 2016. Please make sure that your video is available publicly or via hyperlink.

50 boys and 50 girls will be chosen to take part in the School of Success educational camp from the Klitschko Foundation.

 

Meet the 150 girls' semifinalists:

  1. Adamenko Sofia Vitalievna, Donetsk region, Krasnoarmejsk
  2. Andrienko Valeria Andreevna, Dnipropetrovsk
  3. Antoniuk Lisa A., Khmelnytsky region, Harz
  4. Babi Maria Ruslanovna, Ternopil region, Zalishchyky
  5. Baljit Maria Ivanovna, Donetsk region, Mariupol
  6. Beregulyak Anastasiya Igorevna, Lviv,
  7. Gentle Pauline S., Dnipropetrovsk region, Dnipropetrovsk
  8. Byvalin Marina I., Kharkiv region, Raisins
  9. Blagushak Daria Andreyevna, Mykolaiv region, Novy Bug
  10. Borisenko Anna, Chernihiv,
  11. Braychenko Sophia Alexandrovna, Dnipropetrovsk
  12. Burdyga Valery Vitalievna, Kherson region, Old Zburevka
  13. Elizabeth A. Bucha, Kremenchug
  14. Vakarchuk Natalia B., Chernivtsi region, Chernivtsi
  15. Wojciechowska Anastasia, Kiev region, Irpen
  16. Volokhova Anna Igorevna, Kirovograd,
  17. Gavrilenko Valery Vitalievna, Dnipropetrovsk
  18. Anastasia Gavrilyuk Y., Rivne region, Demidovka
  19. Gavrilyuk Julia Alexandrovna, Volyn region, Lutsk
  20. Gavrilyuk Ekaterina Nikolaevna, Sumy region, Konotop
  21. Ganic Zlata Olenivna, Transcarpathian region, Uzhgorod
  22. Gafurov Eleanor Sultanovna, Mykolaiv region, Novy Bug
  23. Golovetskaya Sofia Mikhailovna, Ternopil region, Ternopil
  24. Margaret D. Potter, Dnipropetrovsk
  25. Gorovaya Natalia, Chernigov region, Karpovich
  26. Gorozhanova Anastasia, Volyn region, Milush
  27. Grabovenko Anastasia, Odessa region, Berezovka
  28. Grabchak Daria V., Rivne region, Kvasilov
  29. Grigorchuk Dasha Viktorovna, Khmelnytsky region, Polonnoe
  30. Grinko Taisiya Y., Kharkiv,
  31. Hushcha Daria, Sumy region, Sumy
  32. Daria G. Verbanova, Kherson region, Kherson
  33. Degtyaryova Jan O., Kirovohrad region, Alexandria
  34. Dimik Marina M., Vinnytsia region, Vinnitsa
  35. Dovban Valery S., Dnipropetrovsk region, Dnipropetrovsk
  36. Dorohovskogo Ekaterina, Zaporozhye
  37. Julia A. Demin, Donetsk region, Druzhkovka
  38. Dyadyura Oksana, Zhytomyr region, Popelnya
  39. Efimenko Valeriy Andreyevna, Lviv,
  40. Zhelnio Diana Dmitrievna, Kiev region, Mironovka
  41. Zhigalkin Anna Vladimirovna, Mykolaiv region, Pervomaisk
  42. Zhmurkevich Vladislav Igorevna, Ivano-Frankivsk region, Valley
  43. Zagoruiko HELENA, Poltava region, Poltava
  44. Zaharchuk Yevgeniya Ivanovna, Rivne region, Pecking
  45. Zubko Karina Vladimirovna, Kharkiv region, Balakleya
  46. Ivanova Ekaterina V., Cherkasy,
  47. Izmalkova Anna K., Zaporozhye
  48. Irklienko Elena Olegovna, Poltava region, Lubny
  49. Kalinina Maria Andreevna, Dnipropetrovsk region, Dnieper
  50. Kalnichenko Daria Andreyevna, Vinnytsia region, Ladyzhin
  51. Karazanfir Yuliya Vitalevna, Odessa region, Odessa
  52. Karnauhova Tatyana, Mykolaiv region, Novy Bug
  53. Casco Olesya Olegovna, Kharkiv region, Raisins
  54. Daria Koval Vadimovna, Khmelnytsky region, Khmelnitsky
  55. Daria Kozlova, Odessa region, Belgorod-Dniester
  56. Jan P. Korzh, Sumy region, Shostka
  57. Koshel Yulia Nikolaevna, Zaporizhia region, Bogdanovka
  58. Krasnoselskaya Anastasia O. Ternopil region Ternopil
  59. Krishevich Julia G., Kiev region, Kiev
  60. Krill Victoria Ivanovna, Ternopil region, Zalishchyky
  61. Cook Olesya V., Lviv region, New Section
  62. Kutinsky Roxolana Andreevna, Ivano-Frankivsk region, Uhryniv
  63. Kuchanskaya Anna O., Kiev region, Kiev
  64. Lepkalyuk Antonina Tarasovna, Ivano-Frankivsk region, Cherganovka
  65. Lipa Maria Alexandrovna, Kherson region, Kherson
  66. Maria A. Litvin, Kiev region, Kiev
  67. Lozinskaya Kristina Vladimirovna, Ternopil region, Ternopil
  68. Luferenko Maria S., Kirovohrad region, Svitlovodsk
  69. Matskovich Olesya Petrovna, Sumy region, Sumy
  70. Matskovich Sofia Petrovna, Sumy region, Sumy
  71. Mendel Anastasia Vladimirovna, Zaporizhia region, Combat
  72. Nikita Olga, Ivano-Frankivsk region, Kosov
  73. Mileiko Tatiana Andreevna, Kiev region, Kiev
  74. Myronyuk Daria V., Kiev region, Kiev
  75. Miletus Lolita Stanislavovna, Kherson region, Kherson
  76. Milko Ruslan G., Mykolaiv region, Novy Bug
  77. Maria Y. Melnik, Kharkiv,
  78. Vladislav D. Molchanov, Sumy region, Sumy
  79. Mosiychuk Lyudmila, Rivne
  80. Unwed Natalia Vitalevna, Kiev region, Kiev
  81. Neka Ekaterina V., Cherkasy,
  82. Nekmodova Maria Alexandrovna, Kiev region, Kiev
  83. Nureyev Aida Alimovna, Kiev region, Fastov
  84. Olkhovskaya Vera S., Odessa region Ananiev
  85. Onishchenko Karina V., Zhytomyr region, Korosten
  86. Oshur Victoria Igorevna, Ivano-Frankivsk region, Ivano-Frankvsk
  87. Panasiuk Nastya Tarasovna, Kiev region, Kiev
  88. Panevska Diana Igorevna, Chernivtsi region, Chernivtsi
  89. Patyupkina Elizaveta Andreevna, Zaporozhye
  90. Pelikh Salome Zinovevna, Ternopil region, Ternopil
  91. Penkovskaya Sofia Maksimovna, Volyn region, Lutsk
  92. Break Y. Yan, Kremenchug
  93. Poltoratskaya Anna S., Kremenchug
  94. Anoints Ninel Aleksandrovna, Rivne region, Zdolbuniv
  95. Anna Popova Andrievna, Donetsk region, Mariupol
  96. Diana Popova Vitalievna, Melitopol
  97. Maria S. Popovic, Donetsk region, Dimitrov
  98. Potsiluyko Anastasia M., Ternopil region, Ternopil
  99. Priymak Lily Vadimovna, Kirovohrad region, Aleksandrovka
  100. Prisyazhnenko S. Anastasia, Cherkasy,
  101. Protasov Irina Veniaminovna, Chernivtsi region, Chernivtsi
  102. Pupchenko Lisa A., Volyn region, Lutsk
  103. Pauline V. Redko, Rivne region, Dubno
  104. Repenko Diana Vadimovna, Cherkasy,
  105. Refel authorities Romanova, Khmelnytsky region, Khmelnitsky
  106. Ribtsova Milena Maksimovna, Kiev region, Kiev
  107. Rudka Valentina Andreevna, Chernivtsi region, Chernivtsi
  108. Kira Savchenko Andreevna, Volyn region, Lutsk
  109. Sapieha Ekaterina V., Chernihiv,
  110. Sapizhak March Ivanovna, Ivano-Frankivsk region, Kalush
  111. Semko Victoria Alexandrovna, Zaporizhia region, Berdyansk
  112. Sinitskaya Natalia S., Kiev region, Kruglik
  113. Sirota Anna Alexandrovna, Kremenchug
  114. Snitsar Katherine, Kirovohrad region, Malaya Viska
  115. Diana D. Sobolev, Kharkiv,
  116. Evgenia Soboleva, Khmelnytsky region, Khmelnitsky
  117. Starishko Daria Igorevna, Poltava region, Poltava
  118. Stashenyuk Alina V., Vinnytsia region, Kazatin
  119. Strinadko Daria Alexandrovna, Chernivtsi region, Chernivtsi
  120. Sumovskaya Julia G., Zhytomyr region, Ovruch
  121. Tagirbekova Alexander Shamilivna, Odessa region, Odessa
  122. Taran Anastasia Ruslanovna, Kirovohrad region, Malaya Viska
  123. Tatyana Tkach, Cherkasy,
  124. Yulia Tkachuk Yaroslavna, Ivano-Frankivsk region Valley
  125. Tretiak Diana Romanova, Lviv region, Factory
  126. Turchin Maria Ruslanovna, Kharkiv region, Raisins
  127. Filyuk Orislava Petrovna, Volyn region, Lutsk
  128. Harishuk Katya Alexandrovna, Cherkasy region, Uman
  129. Hivrenko Darius Y., Lviv,
  130. Gil Julia Alexandrovna, Volyn region, Lutsk
  131. Khmelenko S. Anastasia, Kiev region, Kiev
  132. Tsaruk Yekaterina, Rivne region, Goshcha
  133. Tsilinska Anastasia Vladimirovna, Kherson region, Kherson
  134. Chaplyuk Salome Petrovna, Lviv region, Brody
  135. Chepis Ulyana Andreevna, Zhytomyr region, Zhitomir
  136. Chernishuk Anna V., Zhytomyr region, Novograd Volyn
  137. Chernova Tatyana Vitalevna, Cherkasy region, Uman
  138. Chimiris Julia S., Sumy region, Sumy
  139. Chobotok Valery Y., Kiev region, Borispol
  140. Anastasia Chumachenko E., Khmelnytsky region, Khmelnitsky
  141. Shamanic Sophia Pavlovna, Kherson region, New Kakhovka
  142. Shashlo Anastasia Nikolaevna, Kirovohrad region, Svitlovodsk
  143. Shevchenko Veronica Eduardovna, Poltava region, Poltava
  144. Shkraba Marianne V., Zhytomyr region, Levkov
  145. Shmanenkov Anna Y., Kiev region, Kalinovka
  146. Victoria V. Shumeyko, Khmelnytsky region, Harz
  147. Szczerba Julia G., Kiev region, Kiev
  148. Yuditska Anastasia, Mykolaiv region, Voznesensk
  149. Anastasia Yuri O., Ternopil region, Zalishchyky
  150. Yakobshe Viktoria, Lviv region, Ship Cherry

Meet the 150 boys' semifinalists:

  1. Abakumov Nikolay Vladimirovich, Dnipropetrovsk region, Dnipropetrovsk
  2. Averin Artyom Alexandrovich, Dnipropetrovsk region, Krivoy Rog
  3. Antoniuk Ivan Romanovich, Lvov region, Radekhiv
  4. Arhipchuk Bogdan Aleksandrovich, Vinnytsia region, Vinnitsa
  5. Baranochnikov Ilya I., Kiev region, Kiev
  6. Steelyard Andrey, Sumy region, Sumy
  7. Bekiruk Nikita Vladimirovich, Volyn region, Lutsk
  8. Birch Maxim O., Ternopil region, Ternopil
  9. Becht Ivan S., Lviv region, Ship Cherry
  10. White Oleg, Transcarpathian region, Mukachevo
  11. Belotin Roman Viktorovich, Volyn region, Lutsk
  12. Bohun Alexander Romanovich, Dnipropetrovsk region, Krivoy Rog
  13. Alexander Bodnar, Khmelnytsky region, Kamenets
  14. Bodnar Marjanovic Ostap, Lviv region, New Section
  15. Artem Boiko Ruslanovich, Lviv,
  16. Maxim Boyko Ruslanovich, Lviv,
  17. Boyko Alexander I., Kiev region, Kiev
  18. Borokh Evgeny, Kharkov region, Zolochev
  19. Vadis Kostyantie A., Kiev region, Obukhov
  20. Vazhnitsky Nikita, Dnipropetrovsk region, Tomakivka
  21. Vakulenko Daniel Maksimovic, Kiev region, Kiev
  22. Vasilkovskiy Vladimir Andreyevich, Lviv region, Khodorov
  23. Verkalets Marian V., Donetsk region, Starobeshevo
  24. Vinnik Maksim Aleksandrovich, Kirovohrad region
  25. Alexey Vishnevsky, Zhytomyr region, Olevsk
  26. Vovkanich Nazar I., Kiev region, Kiev
  27. Mark Voloshin Vladislavovich, Kiev region, Kiev
  28. Vorobyov Dmitry O., Kherson region, Kakhovka
  29. Voropai Artem Ivanovich, Mykolaiv region, Kiev
  30. Vorotintcev Ilya Aleksandrovich, Mykolaiv region, Novy Bug
  31. Gavrilchenko Daniel, Dnipropetrovsk region, Dnieper
  32. Galenko Nikita, Zaporizhia region, Akimovka
  33. Gerasimchuk Vasily Mikhailovich, Ternopil region, Zalishchyky
  34. Glushko Gleb Fedorovich, Kremenchug
  35. Golishevsky Andrew O., Sumy region, Sumy
  36. Golovyanko Gorky, Dnipropetrovsk
  37. Gorovoj Bogdan V., Dnipropetrovsk region, Dniprodzerzhinsk
  38. Gorodetsky, Dmitry, Donetsk region, Druzhkovka
  39. Mushroom Roman Vladislavovich, Dnepropetrovsk region, Pavlograd
  40. Harz Arthur Y., Lviv region, New Section
  41. Guran Yuri Andreyevich, Lviv region, Ralivka
  42. Devda Nazar Bogdanovic, Ivano-Frankivsk region, Kosov
  43. Deynezhenko Alexey, Transcarpathian region, Uzhgorod
  44. Dejneka Bogdan Vladimirovich, Kiev region, Uzin
  45. Denisenko Alexander I., Kiev region, Fastov
  46. Wild Maxim Yurovich Kiev region
  47. Donets Eugene O. Kiev region Ostroluche
  48. Taras I. Dorosh Lviv region Khodorov
  49. Duritskaya Sergey Kiev region Mazinki
  50. Efimenko Ivan Nikolaev region Nikolaev
  51. Elchenko Denis V. Poltava region Kremenchug
  52. Zhmurko Alexander Kiev region
  53. Zhovnerchuk Maxim V. Zhytomyr region Berdychiv
  54. Crane Anton I. Kherson region Kherson
  55. Zaika Taras Romanovich Poltava region Pyriatyn
  56. Zalensky Victor A. Uman, Cherkasy region
  57. Zubritskiy Dmitry Ivano-Frankivsk region, Ivano-Frankivsk
  58. Ilya Andreyevich Dyrin region Dnepropetrovsk
  59. Kalushka Roman Vladimirovich Ternopil region Ternopil
  60. Kasian Denis I. Sumy
  61. Kashira Andrey Pavlovich Lviv region Ship Cherry
  62. Bogdan V. Kirilko Kiev region
  63. Tip Artem S. Sumi
  64. Kavalevich Mikhail Ivano-Frankivsk region Valley
  65. Koval Evgeny Sumy
  66. Kowalski Andrei Volyn region Lyuboml
  67. Kokidko S. Bogdan Khmelnytsky region Polonnoe
  68. Timbered Igor Kiev region
  69. Kokovina Max Igorevich Kiev region
  70. Kondratyuk Sergey Pavlovich Berdichev Zhytomyr region
  71. Kondrenko Nikita V. Zhytomyr region Zhitomir
  72. Konischuk Taras A. Volyn region Manevichi
  73. Digging Bogdan Radislavovich Kiev region
  74. Kopylov Dmitry Romanovich, Lviv,
  75. Denis A. Kochetkov Sumy
  76. Kravchuk Konstantin Yurevich Odessa region Belyaevka
  77. Kremez Nikolai Chernigivska Nizhyn
  78. Krivonozhko Viktor Kiev region
  79. Kuzhdin Maksim Aleksandrovich Krivoy Rog
  80. Cuza Oleg Orestovich Lviv region Borislav
  81. Cousin Egor Alexandrovich Kirovohrad region Kirovograd
  82. Cousin Roman Aleksandrovich Kirovohrad region Kirovograd
  83. Sergey A. Kupin region Kharkov
  84. Kukharenko Andrei region Zaporozhye
  85. Kucheras Michael R. Brody, Lviv region
  86. Lata Andrew S. Kiev region
  87. Daniel Lev Dmitrievich Kiev region
  88. Leo Samuel Y. Rivenska village Derazhnya
  89. Lezhentsev Daniel V. Kherson region Kherson
  90. Lisieux Anton Aleksandrovich Chernigivska Chernihiv
  91. Maxim Litvak S. Nikolaev region
  92. Lubchenco Artem V. Zhytomyr region Berdychiv
  93. Makarchuk I. Bogdan Khmelnytsky region Harz
  94. Martynyuk Andrey I. Lviv region Brody
  95. Matuhno Daniel Ruslanovich region Dneprodzerzhinsk
  96. Makhanko Rostislav G. Kherson region Nadezhdovka
  97. Mironenko Bogdan A. Kiev region Wanted
  98. Mohun Maxim S. Ternopil region Ternopil
  99. Nechiporuk Egor O. Kiev region
  100. Obushevsky Alexey Kiev region
  101. Odnonozdrev Paul O. Dnepropetrovsk
  102. Dmitry O. Olejnik Cherkaska Zhashkiv
  103. Oleksik Oleg Ternopil region Ternopil
  104. Olenitsky Denis O. Kirovohrad region Kirovograd
  105. Eagle Nikolai V. region Dnepropetrovsk
  106. Eagle Vladislav olegovichOlegovich Kharkiv region Raisins
  107. Eagle Oleg V. Dnepropetrovsk
  108. Ian M. Ostapenko Kiev Irpin
  109. Okhrimenko Roman Yurevich Sumy region Romny
  110. Palahniuk Vitaly V. Chernivtsi region Klishkivtsi
  111. Pyro Yuri Chernivtsi region Chernivtsi
  112. Panko Nikolai V. Kyiv region White Church
  113. Pastushenko Nikita Viktorovich region Vinnitsa
  114. Peskov Denis A. Kiev Boryspil
  115. Philip A. Vlad Sumy region Romny
  116. Plakhotny Alexey S. Dnepropetrovsk
  117. Prokopovich Alexander Leonidovich Kiev region
  118. Protasov Konstantin Veniaminovich Chernivtsi region Chernivtsi
  119. Protsko Maxim I. Poltava region Kremenchug
  120. Rashitov Stanislav Pavlograd
  121. Habib Rehman Mutib Kherson region Kherson
  122. Jerk Oleg Lvov region New Section
  123. Rimar Stanislavski Kiev region
  124. Yuri Alexandrovich Romanov Cherkaska Cherkasy
  125. Romaniuk Anton Nikolaevich Volyn region Manevichi
  126. Rudnitsky Vladislav Khmelnytsky region Kamenetz-Podolsk
  127. Sadvari Mark M. Transcarpathian region Mukachevo
  128. Semenko Alexander I. Poltava region Poltava
  129. Artem Sergienko S. Kiev region
  130. Simon V. Serov, Zaporizhia region
  131. Sirenko Evgeny Kiev region Vyshgorod
  132. Smirnov Alexander Nikolaev region New Bug
  133. Dmitry Tretyakov Mailovich Konotop
  134. Trischuk Taras M. Ivano-Frankivsk region Angles
  135. Tour Daniel Y. Zaporizhia region
  136. Feshenko Vladislav Dmitrievich Kiev area White Church
  137. Heath Yuri Ivanovich, Vinnytsia region, Vinnitsa
  138. Kholodovskii Vladimir Anatolievich, Kirovograd,
  139. Tsibrik Nikita Andreyevich, Zaporozhye
  140. Chapko Roman V., Volyn region, Lutsk
  141. Cherednichenko Anatoly, Crimea, Sevastopol
  142. Black Yaroslav Vladimirovich, Kherson region, Naked Pier
  143. Arthur V. Shvets, Zhytomyr region, Olevsk
  144. Shevchenko Igor O., Donetsk region, Mariupol
  145. Shilhim Andrey, Poltava region, Gadyach
  146. Shmigol Jaroslav K., Zaporozhye
  147. Shpirko Sasha A., Kiev region, Kiev
  148. Yuschik Yegor Sergeyevich, Kirovohrad region, Alexandria
  149. Yavorivsky Vladimir Andreyevich, Ternopil region, Kopychyntsi
  150. Yakobshe Viktoria, Lviv region, Ship Cherry

SEE ALSO

School of Success

You are what you do! You are what you dream to be!

  • 1048 children took part
  • 5600 applications received
  • 6 projects completed
More about the project